Committees

The scientific program and local organization form the basis of the Science Forum Chemistry. The responsibility for these pillars is shared by colleagues from the GDCh network by being involved in the corresponding committees.

Scientific committee

Thomas Carell, Munich

Claudia Felser, Dresden

Richard Göttlich, Gießen

Uwe Karst, Münster

Thomas J. J. Müller, Düsseldorf

Wolfgang Schrader, Mülheim an der Ruhr

Franz von Nussbaum, Berlin

Hans-Georg Weinig, Frankfurt

Rolf Albach, Leverkusen

Emiel Dobbelaar, Mainz

Thomas Früh, Leverkusen

Sebastian Hasenstab-Riedel, Berlin

Aloys Hüttermann, Düsseldorf

Romy Marx, Dortmund

Thomas J. J. Müller, Düsseldorf

Martin Oestreich, Berlin

Peter Roesky, Karlsruhe

Pierre Stallforth, Jena

Franz von Nussbaum, Berlin

Melanie Walther, Bremen

Ursula Westphal, Berlin

Thomas Brück, Munich

Olaf Hinrichsen, Munich

Gerhard Mestl, Munich

Andreas Reitzmann, Munich

Karin J. Schmitz, Frankfurt

Neville Alwyne Compton, Weinheim

Richard Walter Fischer, Munich

Karen Hindricks, Hannover

Anke Krueger, Würzburg

Andrea Rentmeister, Münster

Peter R. Schreiner, Gießen

Melanie Walther, Bremen

Program coordination

Local committee

Thomas Carell, Munich

Maik Finze, Würzburg

Harald Gröger, Bielefeld

Evamarie Hey-Hawkins, Leipzig

Klaus-Peter Jäckel, Oberkirch

Franc Meyer, Göttingen

Klaus Müller-Buschbaum, Gießen

Regina Palkovits, Aachen

Jürgen Schatz, Erlangen-Nürnberg

Thorsten Stumpf, Dresden

Siegfried Waldvogel, Mainz

Claudia Weidlich, Frankfurt

Tobias Wilcke, Düsseldorf

Richard Walter Fischer, Munich

Anja Hoffmann-Röder, Munich

Franziska Pecho, Munich

Thomas Renner, Munich

Oliver Trapp, Munich

Stefanie Dehnen, Marburg

Roland Fischer, Munich

Stefan Hahn, Hannover

Karen Hindricks, Hannover

Uwe Karst, Münster

Elisabeth Moshake, Hamburg

Oliver Oeckler, Leipzig

Andrea Rentmeister, Münster

Wolfgang Schrader, Mülheim a. d. Ruhr

Joachim von Heimburg, Riehen/CH

Clemens Walther, Hannover

Daniel B. Werz, Braunschweig

Kirsten Zeitler, Leipzig

Antje Hannebauer, Frankfurt

Kerstin Kattwinkel, Frankfurt

Susanne Rehn-Taube, Munich

Bernhard Rieger, Munich

Hans-Georg Weinig, Frankfurt

Stefanie Dehnen, Marburg

Thomas Früh, Leverkusen

Gerhard Karger, Frankfurt

Thomas Letzel, Munich

Michael Schnürch, Vienna/AT

Petra Schwille, München

Claudia Weidlich, Frankfurt