Committees

The scientific program and local organization form the basis of the Science Forum Chemistry. The responsibility for these pillars is shared by colleagues from the GDCh network by being involved in the corresponding committees.

Scientific committee

Thomas Carell, Munich

Neville Alwyne Compton, Weinheim

Stefanie Dehnen, Marburg

Claudia Felser, Dresden

Richard Walter Fischer, Munich

Thomas Früh, Leverkusen

Richard Göttlich, Gießen

Karen Hindricks, Hannover

Gerhard Karger, Frankfurt

Uwe Karst, Münster

Anke Krueger, Würzburg

Thomas Letzel, Munich

Thomas J. J. Müller, Düsseldorf

Andrea Rentmeister, Münster

Michael Schnürch, Vienna/AT

Wolfgang Schrader, Mülheim an der Ruhr

Peter R. Schreiner, Gießen

Petra Schwille, Munich

Franz von Nussbaum, Berlin

Melanie Walther, Bremen

Claudia Weidlich, Frankfurt

Hans-Georg Weinig, Frankfurt

Rolf Albach, Leverkusen

Thomas Carell, Munich

Stefanie Dehnen, Marburg

Emiel Dobbelaar, Mainz

Maik Finze, Würzburg

Roland Fischer, Munich

Thomas Früh, Leverkusen

Harald Gröger, Bielefeld

Stefan Hahn, Hannover

Sebastian Hasenstab-Riedel, Berlin

Evamarie Hey-Hawkins, Leipzig

Karen Hindricks, Hannover

Aloys Hüttermann, Düsseldorf

Klaus-Peter Jäckel, Oberkirch

Uwe Karst, Münster

Romy Marx, Dortmund

Franc Meyer, Göttingen

Elisabeth Moshake, Hamburg

Thomas J. J. Müller, Düsseldorf

Klaus Müller-Buschbaum, Gießen

Oliver Oeckler, Leipzig

Martin Oestreich, Berlin

Regina Palkovits, Aachen

Andrea Rentmeister, Münster

Peter Roesky, Karlsruhe

Jürgen Schatz, Erlangen-Nürnberg

Wolfgang Schrader, Mülheim a. d. Ruhr

Pierre Stallforth, Jena

Thorsten Stumpf, Dresden

Joachim von Heimburg, Riehen/CH

Franz von Nussbaum, Berlin

Siegfried Waldvogel, Mainz

Clemens Walther, Hannover

Melanie Walther, Bremen

Claudia Weidlich, Frankfurt

Daniel B. Werz, Braunschweig

Ursula Westphal, Berlin

Tobias Wilcke, Düsseldorf

Kirsten Zeitler, Leipzig

Thomas Brück, Munich

Richard Walter Fischer, Munich

Antje Hannebauer, Frankfurt

Olaf Hinrichsen, Munich

Anja Hoffmann-Röder, Munich

Kerstin Kattwinkel, Frankfurt

Gerhard Mestl, Munich

Franziska Pecho, Munich

Susanne Rehn-Taube, Munich

Andreas Reitzmann, Munich

Thomas Renner, Munich

Bernhard Rieger, Munich

Karin J. Schmitz, Frankfurt

Oliver Trapp, Munich

Hans-Georg Weinig, Frankfurt

Program coordination

Local committee